Corporate Bodies


Board of the General Assembly

President
President
Bruno Bobone
Pinto Basto SGPS, S.A.
 
1st Secretary
1st Secretary
José Ribau Esteves
CIRA - Comunidade Intermunicipal da Região de Aveiro
 
2nd Secretary
2nd Secretary
Margarida Couto
VdA - Veira de Almeida & Associados, Sociedade de Advogados, R.I.
 


 
1st Substitute
1st Substitute
Vítor Vasconcelos
CIIMAR - Centro Interdisciplinar de Investigação Marinha e Ambiental
 
2nd Substitute
2nd Substitute
Rui Pedrosa
IPL - Instituto Politécnico de Leiria
 



Board

President
President
António Nogueira Leite
Chapel 15 Advisors, LDA.
Vice-President
Vice-President
João Rui Carvalho dos Santos
LISNAVE - Estaleiros Navais, S.A.
 
Secretary
Secretary
Walter Manuel Cavaleiro Chicharro
OESTE CIM - Comunidade Intermunicipal do Oeste
 
Vogal
Vogal
Guilhermina Rego
APDL - Administração dos Portos do Douro, Leixões e Viana do Castelo, S.A.

 
Vogal
Vogal
Andreia Ventura
Arsenal do Alfeite, S.A.
 
Vogal
Vogal
Augustin Olivier
INESC TEC – Instituto de Engenharia de Sistemas e Computadores, Tecnologia e Ciência
 
Vogal
Vogal
Tiago Pitta e Cunha
Oceanário de Lisboa, S.A.
 
Vogal
Vogal
António Isidoro
SOJA DE PORTUGAL – Sociedade Gestora de Participações Sociais, S.A.
 
Vogal
Vogal
Miguel Paiva Gomes
Transinsular - Transportes Marítimos Insulares, S.A.
 
1st Substitute
1st Substitute
António Sarmento
WavEC, Offshore Renewables
 
2nd Substitute
2nd Substitute
José Fernando Coutinho Sampaio
INEGI – Instituto de Ciência e Inovação em Engenharia Mecânica e Engenharia Industrial
 




Fiscal Council

President
President
José Luís de Azevedo Cacho
APS - Administração dos Portos de Sines e do Algarve, S.A.
 
Vogal
Vogal
Paulo de Vila Real
Universidade de Aveiro
 
Vogal
Vogal
Pedro Xavier
Plataforma Mar do Algarve – Associação para a Dinamização do Conhecimento e da Economia do Mar do Algarve
 
1st Substitute
1st Substitute
Teresa Coelho
DOCAPESCA - Portos e Lotas, S.A.
 
2nd Substitute
2nd Substitute
Miguel Pacheco
Ramirez & Cª (Filhos) S.A.